Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paso De Los Toros

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paso De Los Toros. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paso De Los Toros with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 13,1458,169
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,3958,324
YevlaxAzerbaijan 13,3698,308
YaoundeCameroon 8,2175,106
YokoCameroon 8,4055,223
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,5765,329
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,7757,317
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,3706,444
YanjiChina 18,77811,669
YichangChina 18,84111,708
YinchuanChina 18,33511,394
YiningChina 16,18510,058
YariguiesColombia 4,7902,976
YamasaDominican Republic 5,9113,673
YasicaDominican Republic 6,0173,739
YazdIran 13,6408,476
YakushimaJapan 19,28311,983
YamagataJapan 18,37511,419
YamaguchiJapan 19,26011,968
YokkaichiJapan 18,78311,672
YokohamaJapan 18,49911,495
YonagoJapan 19,06211,845
YonagunijimaJapan 19,08711,861
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 17,02210,577
YeMyanmar 16,78010,427
YolaNigeria 8,6565,379
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 19,56612,158
YurimaguasPeru 3,6152,247
YekaterinburgRussia 14,6299,090
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,75111,031
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,2638,863
Yakima, WaUsa 10,9036,775
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,7407,917
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,2296,356
York, PaUsa 8,3655,198
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,5995,344
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,4845,894


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -