Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paso De Los Toros

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paso De Los Toros. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paso De Los Toros with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,0567,491
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,2688,867
WilliamtownAustralia 12,1397,544
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,8738,621
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4008,327
WoomeraAustralia 12,7677,933
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6279,090
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,5855,956
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,8205,481
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,2347,602
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,5677,809
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,9745,576
Windsor, OnCanada 8,7735,452
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,0346,235
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,4876,517
WillemstadCuraçao 5,1753,216
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,1457,547
WajimaJapan 18,69311,616
WakamatsuJapan 18,43411,455
WakayamaJapan 18,92011,757
WakkanaiJapan 17,91811,135
WajirKenya 10,7306,668
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,9394,312
WindhoekNamibia 7,1994,474
WaihiNew Zealand 10,5116,532
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,3196,413
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,3756,447
WaimateNew Zealand 10,1466,305
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,3706,444
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,2276,355
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,2276,355
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,4006,463
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,3486,431
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,7916,706
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,2566,373
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,3946,459
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,3756,447
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,2866,392
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,2846,391
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,5866,578
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,2446,366
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,3466,429
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,2486,368
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,2446,366
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,3786,449
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,5766,572
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,5206,537
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,6346,608
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,1896,331
WintonNew Zealand 10,1496,307
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,6476,616
WarsawPoland 12,0577,492
WroclawPoland 11,7567,306
WonsanSouth Korea 19,22111,944
Wad MedaniSudan 10,8696,754
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,1126,905
WauSudan 9,9656,193
WaddingtonUk 10,9796,823
Waco, TxUsa 8,3405,183
Wake IslandUsa 15,4799,619
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,1575,690
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,2885,772
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,0074,976
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,7376,672
Walnut, IlUsa 8,9935,588
Warren, OhUsa 8,5815,333
Warren, PaUsa 8,6295,362
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,7405,431
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,2445,123
Washington, IaUsa 8,9765,578
Washington, InUsa 8,5815,332
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,2105,102
Watertown, NyUsa 8,7655,447
Watertown, SdUsa 9,5675,945
Watertown, WiUsa 9,0545,626
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,7375,429
Waverly, OhUsa 8,4385,244
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,6184,734
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,9714,953
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,2225,110
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,4765,267
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,5405,307
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,4785,268
West Chester, PaUsa 8,3395,182
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,0694,393
West Point, GaUsa 7,9014,910
West Point, NyUsa 8,4005,220
White Hall, IlUsa 8,6995,406
Whitestown, InUsa 8,6445,372
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,6225,358
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,9065,534
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,9196,785
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,4755,266
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,0475,001
Williamson, WvUsa 8,3025,159
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,4955,279
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,1496,307
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,3395,182
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,2935,154
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,7844,837
Windsor, IlUsa 8,6585,380
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,3545,191
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,3315,799
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,3226,414
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,6335,986
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,8564,882
Winslow, AzUsa 9,4225,855
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,9594,946
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,2875,150
Wooster, OhUsa 8,5905,338


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -