Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paso De Los Toros

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paso De Los Toros. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paso De Los Toros with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 2,6151,625
UaupesBrazil 3,8262,377
UbatubaBrazil 1,529950
UberabaBrazil 1,6841,047
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,3217,035
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 16,68810,370
UpernavikGreenland 11,7417,296
UummannaqGreenland 11,5107,153
UdineItaly 11,2156,969
Ustica IslandItaly 10,7186,660
UenoJapan 18,82411,698
UnzendakeJapan 19,38012,043
UrakawaJapan 18,02511,201
UshibukaJapan 19,39712,054
UtsunomiyaJapan 18,46111,472
UwajimaJapan 19,16811,911
UkmergeLithuania 12,4407,730
UtenaLithuania 12,5007,767
UlaangomMongolia 16,82110,452
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 17,83311,081
UlgiiMongolia 16,71310,386
UliastaiMongolia 17,23410,709
UmnugoviMongolia 16,83110,459
UnderkhaanMongolia 18,07211,230
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 19,16311,908
UfaRussia 14,3238,901
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,6489,103
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 17,54110,900
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 16,11710,015
Ust-BarguzinRussia 17,45110,844
Ust-CilmaRussia 14,1498,793
Ust-KamcatskRussia 16,0479,972
Ust-MajaRussia 16,84510,468
Ust-OlojRussia 15,5859,684
Umm BeninSudan 10,8346,732
UmeňSweden 12,6417,855
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,30810,755
Udon ThaniThailand 17,32810,768
Uttaradit EastThailand 17,13210,646
UrfaTurkey 12,5527,800
UsakTurkey 11,8957,392
Uman’Ukraine 12,4647,745
UzgorodUkraine 11,9397,419
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,4295,238
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,6445,371
Urbana, IlUsa 8,7185,418
Urbana, OhUsa 8,5775,330


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -