Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paso De Los Toros

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paso De Los Toros. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paso De Los Toros with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 14,6969,132
TiranaAlbania 11,3457,050
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,0205,605
TebessaAlgeria 10,1396,300
TimimounAlgeria 9,1335,676
TindoufAlgeria 8,4455,248
TouggourtAlgeria 9,8266,106
TrelewArgentina 1,385861
TucumanArgentina 1,067663
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0748,746
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,0758,746
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,7989,195
TibooburraAustralia 12,8247,969
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,7208,526
TshaneBotswana 7,5604,698
TaguatingaBrazil 2,4901,548
TarauacaBrazil 3,1071,931
TauaBrazil 3,4152,122
TefeBrazil 3,3822,101
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 2,2401,392
TeresinaBrazil 3,3942,109
TiriosBrazil 3,8952,420
TorresBrazil 753468
TracuateuaBrazil 3,6672,279
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,419882
TriunfoBrazil 3,3602,088
TucuruiBrazil 3,3112,057
TuriacuBrazil 3,6472,266
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,7657,311
Terrace, BcCanada 11,8847,385
Teslin, YtCanada 12,4247,720
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,5556,559
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,4927,141
Thompson, MbCanada 10,6036,589
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,5965,963
Timmins, OnCanada 9,3795,828
Tofino, BcCanada 11,3837,073
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,8105,475
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,8225,482
Trenton, OnCanada 8,8145,477
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,1546,310
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,8455,496
Temuco-MaquehueChile 1,595991
TaiyuanChina 18,89111,739
TaoyuanChina 19,12611,885
TengchongChina 17,44610,841
TønderDenmark 11,5677,188
TylstrupDenmark 11,7727,315
TystofteDenmark 11,7137,279
TamayoDominican Republic 5,9033,668
TahrirEgypt 11,5597,183
TantaEgypt 11,5927,203
TallinEstonia 12,6317,849
TartuEstonia 12,6767,877
TampereFinland 12,6877,884
TurkuFinland 12,5687,810
ToulonFrance 10,5576,561
ToulouseFrance 10,3296,418
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,0065,597
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,8875,523
TchibanGabon 7,7464,813
TbilisiGeorgia 13,2358,224
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 11,0866,889
TamaleGhana 7,5294,678
ThessalonikiGreece 11,5227,160
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 11,3037,024
TimehriGuyana 4,3742,718
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,1463,819
TelaHonduras 6,3193,927
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,5329,030
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,5329,030
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,4179,580
TabrizIran 13,2038,205
TeheranIran 13,5308,408
Tel AvivIsrael 11,9817,445
Taranto, PugliaItaly 11,1156,907
TarvisioItaly 11,2667,001
TermoliItaly 11,0616,873
TorinoItaly 10,8086,716
Torino/ CaselleItaly 10,8156,721
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,6166,597
TrevicoItaly 11,0146,844
TrevisoItaly 11,1226,911
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 11,2226,973
Turin, PiedmontItaly 10,8066,715
TabouIvory Coast 6,6254,117
TadotsuJapan 19,04911,837
TakadaJapan 18,58811,551
TakamatsuJapan 19,02111,820
TakayamaJapan 18,69911,620
TanegashimaJapan 19,26811,974
TatenoJapan 18,44811,464
TateyamaJapan 18,48511,486
TokushimaJapan 18,97711,792
TokyoJapan 18,48511,487
TomakomaiJapan 18,09311,243
TottoriJapan 18,98211,795
ToyamaJapan 18,68911,614
ToyookaJapan 18,92911,763
TsuJapan 18,79111,677
TsurugaJapan 18,81611,692
TsuyamaJapan 19,01211,814
TurgayKazakhstan 14,8179,207
TripoliLebanon 12,1817,569
TobrukLibya 11,0796,884
TripoliLibya 10,3056,403
TelsiaiLithuania 12,3377,667
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,3316,420
TolanaroMadagascar 9,6786,014
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,5135,911
ThyoloMalawi 9,2025,718
TawauMalaysia 16,79010,433
TessalitMali 8,4855,273
TimbuktuMali 7,9174,919
TombMali 7,9144,918
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,4544,632
TacubayaMexico 7,3644,576
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,5264,677
TarialanMongolia 17,44410,840
TosontsengelMongolia 17,26910,731
TsetserlegMongolia 17,55010,906
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 17,98411,176
TangierMorocco 9,2635,756
TarfayaMorocco 8,1685,076
TazaMorocco 9,2525,750
TaunggyiMyanmar 17,08410,616
TaungooMyanmar 16,91710,512
ThandweMyanmar 16,70510,381
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,4177,716
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,0716,258
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,5416,550
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,1246,291
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,2286,356
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,4216,476
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,3896,456
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,4666,504
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,2436,365
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,5046,528
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,5516,556
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,4726,507
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,4016,463
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,4306,481
TemukaNew Zealand 10,1766,324
TimaruNew Zealand 10,1756,323
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,3286,418
TahouaNiger 8,4325,239
TillaberyNiger 8,0725,016
TaejonNorth Korea 19,48112,106
TromsoNorway 12,8727,999
TrondheimNorway 12,2007,581
ThumraitOman 12,9508,048
TacnaPeru 2,1391,329
TarapotoPeru 3,5722,220
TrujilloPeru 3,5992,237
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,61110,944
TorunPoland 11,9707,438
TimisoaraRomania 11,7107,277
TambovRussia 13,3518,296
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,8159,206
TaraRussia 15,4539,603
Tarko-SaleRussia 15,3129,515
TermezRussia 14,9539,292
TernejRussia 18,25011,341
TobolskRussia 15,0669,362
TomskRussia 16,0729,987
Tot’MaRussia 13,6198,463
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 14,3518,918
TuapseRussia 12,8818,004
TuraRussia 16,16910,048
TurukhanskRussia 15,6549,728
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,9147,403
TortosaSpain 10,0576,250
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,9159,268
TokerSudan 11,4907,140
TartousSyria 12,2107,587
TaipeiTaiwan 19,13111,888
TaboraTanzania 9,6425,992
TakThailand 17,00110,565
TrangThailand 16,28010,117
TabligboTogo 7,5244,675
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,0222,499
TunisTunisia 10,3866,454
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 13,8228,589
TireeUk 10,9756,820
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 11,0846,888
TernopilUkraine 12,2047,584
Treinta Y TresUruguay 205127
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,8504,878
Talkeetna, AkUsa 13,3738,310
Talladega, AlUsa 7,9414,935
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,6164,732
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,2944,532
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,9464,937
Taunton, MaUsa 8,4395,244
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,0565,627
Temple, TxUsa 8,2995,157
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,8424,873
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,9264,925
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,6615,382
Toledo, IaUsa 9,1145,663
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,7315,426
Tooele, UtUsa 9,9616,190
Topeka, KsUsa 8,9525,563
Towanda, PaUsa 8,5385,306
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,1915,712
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,2575,131
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,2115,724
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,6955,403
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,0274,988
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,5475,933
TashkentUzbekistan 15,1959,442
TumeremoVenezuela 4,4892,790


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -