Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paso De Los Toros

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paso De Los Toros. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paso De Los Toros with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,7999,197
ShkoderAlbania 11,3757,068
SkikdaAlgeria 10,1636,315
SaltaArgentina 1,241771
San AntonioArgentina 1,170727
San LuisArgentina 917570
San RafaelArgentina 1,116693
Santa RosaArgentina 822511
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 932579
SarmientoArgentina 1,7841,109
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,0487,487
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,0567,492
SalzburgAustria 11,3157,032
SakiAzerbaijan 13,3928,322
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,4788,376
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,4898,382
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,4495,251
SaveBenin 7,7094,790
Santa CruzBolivia 1,7981,117
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 11,4097,089
SalvadorBrazil 2,8611,778
Santa MariaBrazil 437272
SantaremBrazil 3,3842,103
SantosBrazil 1,402871
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,470914
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,9471,832
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,4602,150
Sao JoaquimBrazil 808502
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 510317
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,6431,021
Sao LuisBrazil 3,5992,236
Sao MateusBrazil 2,2851,420
S„o PauloBrazil 1,417881
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,539956
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,9121,810
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 2,9941,861
SerrinhaBrazil 2,9581,838
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,9201,193
SobralBrazil 3,6472,266
SoureBrazil 3,6642,277
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 2,7161,687
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 306190
SurubimBrazil 3,5082,180
SadovoBulgaria 11,7557,305
SandanskiBulgaria 11,6037,210
SofiaBulgaria 11,6757,255
SiemreapCambodia 17,07710,612
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,5405,307
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,5856,578
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,7385,430
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,9917,451
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,4777,132
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,9685,573
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,6316,606
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,2525,749
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,7906,084
Scott, SkCanada 10,7426,675
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,2815,767
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,6395,368
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,8335,489
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,0298,097
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,8586,126
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,8566,125
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,2486,990
Smithers, BcCanada 11,8327,352
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,0465,621
Summerside, PeCanada 8,8425,494
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,5166,535
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,5226,539
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,7885,461
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,0284,989
SalCape Verde 6,5644,079
SantiagoChile 1,321821
SewellChile 1,292803
ShanghaiChina 19,75712,277
ShantouChina 18,77711,668
ShenyangChina 19,02211,820
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,7123,549
Simon BolivarColombia 5,2343,253
San JoseCosta Rica 5,5783,466
SibenikCroatia 11,2336,980
SplitCroatia 11,2546,993
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 11,8957,391
StudsgŚrdDenmark 11,6487,238
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,9753,713
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,8533,637
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,9253,682
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,9863,720
SamanaDominican Republic 5,9403,691
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,8773,652
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,9913,723
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,8983,665
San JuanDominican Republic 5,9463,695
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,8413,630
SanchezDominican Republic 5,9473,695
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,0023,730
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,0233,743
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,8713,648
San GabrielEcuador 4,3342,693
SalloumEgypt 11,1606,935
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,0466,864
SohagEgypt 11,4137,092
St. KatrineEgypt 11,7347,291
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,2293,871
StanleyFalkland Islands 2,1041,308
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 13,0638,118
StrasbourgFrance 11,0546,869
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,1102,554
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,2652,651
SukhumiGeorgia 12,9948,075
SchleswigGermany 11,5747,192
StuttgartGermany 11,1576,933
SamosGreece 11,6527,241
Skiros IslandGreece 11,5427,172
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,3117,029
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,1106,904
SiguiriGuinea 7,0294,368
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,3043,918
SzegedHungary 11,6637,247
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 11,5047,148
StykkisholmurIceland 11,2717,004
SagarIndia 15,5609,669
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,5439,659
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,6959,753
SemnanIran 13,7068,517
ShahroudIran 13,8668,616
ShirazIran 13,3938,322
ShannonIreland 10,5666,566
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,7216,662
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 11,1056,901
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 11,1506,928
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,8786,760
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,5506,556
Scuro MountainItaly 10,9826,825
SigonellaItaly 10,7526,681
SassandraIvory Coast 6,7704,207
SagaJapan 19,37712,041
SaigoJapan 19,03611,829
SakaiJapan 19,06711,849
SakataJapan 18,39311,430
SapporoJapan 18,08411,238
SaseboJapan 19,43012,074
SendaiJapan 18,32911,390
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 19,12311,883
ShimonosekiJapan 19,31212,000
ShinjoJapan 18,36111,410
ShionomisakiJapan 18,87011,726
ShirakawaJapan 18,41811,445
ShizuokaJapan 18,61711,569
SumotoJapan 18,94311,771
SuttsuJapan 18,17711,295
SuwaJapan 18,62711,575
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan FernŠndez Islands 2,0711,287
SavannakhetLaos 17,40010,813
SiauliaiLithuania 12,3947,702
SiluteLithuania 12,2597,618
SkopjeMacedonia 11,5147,155
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,6486,617
SalimaMalawi 9,2875,771
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 16,97210,547
SibuMalaysia 16,41610,201
SanMali 7,5104,667
SegouMali 7,4144,607
SikassoMali 7,2904,530
St. BrandonMauritius 11,3027,023
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,8204,238
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 17,82811,079
SainshandMongolia 18,24611,338
SafiMorocco 8,7725,451
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,4635,259
SittweMyanmar 16,67710,363
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,4386,486
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 11,6897,264
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 13,1798,189
SaiqOman 13,5598,426
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,9248,031
SurOman 13,7038,515
SialkotPakistan 15,4769,617
SibbiPakistan 14,7759,181
San Juan BautistaParaguay 685425
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,6981,677
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,44710,842
SandomierzPoland 12,0207,470
SniezkaPoland 11,6667,249
SuwalkiPoland 12,2797,630
SzczecinPoland 11,7697,313
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,1975,715
Santa MariaPortugal 8,4135,228
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,7853,595
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,6556,621
Satu MareRomania 11,9327,415
SibiuRomania 11,9007,395
SulinaRomania 12,2567,616
SadrinskRussia 14,8189,208
Saint PetersburgRussia 12,9518,048
SalekhardRussia 14,7739,180
SaratovRussia 13,6278,468
SejmcanRussia 16,10210,006
SelagoncyRussia 16,24610,095
Simusir IslandRussia 17,15110,658
SkovorodinoRussia 17,65710,973
SmolenskRussia 12,8437,981
SociRussia 12,9128,023
SortovalaRussia 13,0388,102
SuntarRussia 16,72510,393
SurgutRussia 15,2679,487
SverdlovskRussia 14,6299,090
SyktyvkarRussia 14,0728,744
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,6963,539
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,5604,698
SeychellesSeychelles 11,7527,303
SingaporeSingapore 15,9709,924
SliacSlovakia 11,7457,298
SeoulSouth Korea 19,39712,054
SineijuSouth Korea 19,19911,931
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,7266,044
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,1116,283
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,0306,233
SevilleSpain 9,4055,844
SennarSudan 10,8326,731
ShambatSudan 10,8576,747
ShendiSudan 11,0006,835
StenseleSweden 12,5717,812
StockholmSweden 12,3017,644
StorlienSweden 12,2617,619
SundsvallSweden 12,4477,734
SantisSwitzerland 11,0616,873
SongeaTanzania 9,5615,941
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,41210,820
SongkhlaThailand 16,31610,139
Suphan BuriThailand 16,89910,501
Surat ThaniThailand 16,38810,184
SurinThailand 17,18010,676
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,7104,791
SokodeTogo 7,6664,764
SfaxTunisia 10,2686,381
SousseTunisia 10,3426,427
SamsunTurkey 12,5507,799
SiirtTurkey 12,8447,981
SivasTurkey 12,5357,789
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,4068,952
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,4446,490
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 11,1426,924
SarataUkraine 12,2937,639
SarnyUkraine 12,3537,676
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,5457,796
SumyUkraine 12,8487,984
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,4698,370
SaltoUruguay 204127
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,3846,453
Safford, AzUsa 9,2125,724
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,7285,424
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,2764,522
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,6905,400
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,2425,743
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,3475,808
Salem, InUsa 8,5435,309
Salem, OrUsa 10,9346,794
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,9606,189
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,4995,282
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,2205,108
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,6656,006
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,3796,450
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,7853,595
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,0976,274
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,5945,962
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,9556,186
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,0526,246
Santuck, ScUsa 7,9934,967
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,2515,748
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,6704,766
Scott City, KsUsa 9,1185,666
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,5955,962
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,5435,309
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,0826,886
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,0696,878
Sedan, KsUsa 8,7965,466
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,1606,935
Selma, AlUsa 7,8834,899
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,3785,206
Seymour, InUsa 8,5435,309
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,4065,224
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,0166,224
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,2435,122
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,2985,778
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,4235,856
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,8275,485
Southport, NcUsa 7,7604,822
Sparta, IlUsa 8,6035,346
Spencer, WvUsa 8,3745,204
Spickard, MoUsa 8,9775,578
Spokane, WaUsa 10,8106,718
Spooner, WiUsa 9,4395,865
Springfield, IlUsa 8,7695,449
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,6755,391
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,4188,960
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,4975,902
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,6895,400
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,3465,808
Stamford, CtUsa 8,4005,220
State College, PaUsa 8,4715,264
State University, MsUsa 8,0685,014
State University, NmUsa 8,9415,556
Staunton, VaUsa 8,2275,112
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,6475,995
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,8795,518
Stockton, CaUsa 10,3236,415
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,2695,760
Storrs, CtUsa 8,4515,251
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,4915,277
Summerville, ScUsa 7,7274,801
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,8316,731
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,8265,485
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,1495,686
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,6745,390
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,9719,303
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,8242,998
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,6702,902
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,1872,602
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,1565,068
SocotraYemen 12,6617,868
SenangaZambia 8,1115,040
SerenjeZambia 8,9165,541
SeshekeZambia 8,1305,052
SolweziZambia 8,6225,358


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -