Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paso De Los Toros

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paso De Los Toros. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paso De Los Toros with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 507315
ReconquistaArgentina 503313
Rio CuartoArgentina 720447
Rio GallegosArgentina 2,3341,450
RivadaviaArgentina 1,144711
RosarioArgentina 398247
RichmondAustralia 12,0987,518
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,1438,167
RecifeBrazil 3,5392,199
RemansoBrazil 2,9711,846
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,7901,734
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,7101,062
Rio NegroBrazil 989615
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,7471,086
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,9676,815
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,0146,223
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,3916,457
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,3926,458
Resolute, NtCanada 12,2797,630
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,0926,893
Roberval, QcCanada 9,1765,702
RuoqiangChina 16,78210,429
Rafael NunezColombia 5,2143,240
RandersDenmark 11,7287,288
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,9593,703
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,0053,732
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,0823,158
RumipambaEcuador 4,2202,623
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,8437,359
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,7237,285
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,6697,251
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,2062,614
RostockGermany 11,6827,259
RhodesGreece 11,6707,252
RaufarhöfnIceland 11,5627,184
ReykhólarIceland 11,3197,033
ReykjavíkIceland 11,1976,958
RamsarIran 13,5218,402
RashtIran 13,4498,357
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 10,6446,614
RadicofaniItaly 10,9096,779
Resia PassItaly 11,0976,896
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,0396,860
RivoltoItaly 11,1976,958
Rolle PassItaly 11,1416,923
RomeItaly 10,8926,768
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,8656,751
Ronchi LegionariItaly 11,2146,968
RumoiJapan 18,01211,193
RigaLatvia 12,4797,754
RaseiniaiLithuania 12,3557,678
RodriguesMauritius 11,3727,067
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 17,20710,693
RabatMorocco 9,0705,637
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,74910,408
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,6884,777
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,3186,412
RangioraNew Zealand 10,1936,334
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,3316,420
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,6376,610
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,4286,480
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,4226,477
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,1646,316
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,5106,531
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,3216,414
RivasNicaragua 5,8183,615
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,7989,196
RebolyRussia 13,1188,151
Rostov On DonRussia 13,0598,115
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,6407,855
RagaSudan 9,7986,088
RashadSudan 10,4966,522
RenkSudan 10,6486,617
RumbekSudan 10,0666,255
RanongThailand 16,42110,204
Roi EtThailand 17,28810,743
RizeTurkey 12,8637,993
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,6299,091
Razdel’NajaUkraine 12,3627,682
RomnyUkraine 12,7657,932
RovnoUkraine 12,2887,636
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,5208,401
RochaUruguay 278173
Racine, WiUsa 8,9825,581
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,9794,958
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,7686,070
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,7706,071
Reading, PaUsa 8,3735,203
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,5516,556
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,1706,320
Redding, CaUsa 10,5796,574
Redlands, CaUsa 9,7496,058
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,3446,428
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,7815,457
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,1095,039
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,1095,039
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,1675,075
Rochester, MnUsa 9,2785,765
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,7115,413
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,3375,802
Rockford, IlUsa 8,9785,579
Rockville, InUsa 8,6815,394
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,1995,716
Rome, GaUsa 8,0024,972
Roseau, MnUsa 9,9006,152
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,8006,711
Roswell, NmUsa 8,9025,532
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,2335,116
Rushville, IlUsa 8,8375,492


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -