Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paso De Los Toros

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paso De Los Toros. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paso De Los Toros with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,2887,014
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,09910,004
ParanaArgentina 389242
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 352219
PehuajoArgentina 600373
PergaminoArgentina 395245
PigeArgentina 753468
Pilar ObsArgentina 703437
PosadasArgentina 607377
PresidenciaArgentina 769478
Puente Del IncaArgentina 1,249776
Punta IndioArgentina 294183
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7757,938
Port HedlandAustralia 14,0808,750
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,4715,264
ParakouBenin 7,8154,856
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,2982,050
ParacatuBrazil 1,9851,234
ParanaBrazil 2,4191,503
ParanaguaBrazil 1,122697
ParanaibaBrazil 1,550963
ParintinsBrazil 3,3542,085
ParnaibaBrazil 3,6442,264
Passo FundoBrazil 642399
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,8681,161
PaulistanaBrazil 3,1681,969
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,2101,994
Pedra AzulBrazil 2,4171,502
PeixeBrazil 2,4471,521
PetrolinaBrazil 3,0811,915
PicosBrazil 3,2562,023
PiraiBrazil 1,6781,042
PirenopolisBrazil 2,0331,263
PompeuBrazil 1,8971,179
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,145711
Porto De MozBrazil 3,4842,165
Porto UniaoBrazil 901560
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,7781,727
Porto-AlegreBrazil 591367
Porto-NacionalBrazil 2,5871,607
PosseBrazil 2,3201,442
PlevenBulgaria 11,8047,335
PlovdivBulgaria 11,7437,297
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,98310,554
Peace River, AbCanada 11,4427,110
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,5867,199
Penticton, BcCanada 11,0596,872
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,0035,595
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,8475,497
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,9296,170
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,3507,053
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,9415,556
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,5807,196
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,0736,260
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,6756,634
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5347,167
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,9757,441
Princeton, BcCanada 10,3706,444
ParronChile 1,320820
Puerto AysenChile 1,9701,224
Puerto MonttChile 1,7501,088
Punta ArenasChile 2,5211,566
PingbianChina 19,04411,834
PeralesColombia 4,5822,848
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,4862,787
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,6233,494
PragueCzech Republic 11,5397,171
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,8793,653
PimentelDominican Republic 5,9563,701
PoloDominican Republic 5,8713,648
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,0303,747
PichilingueEcuador 4,2632,649
PortoviejoEcuador 4,3282,690
PuyoEcuador 4,1372,571
Port-SaidEgypt 11,7217,284
ParisFrance 10,7836,701
PerpignanFrance 10,3486,430
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,4775,889
Port-GentilGabon 7,6744,769
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,9523,077
PotsdamGermany 11,6197,220
PatrasGreece 11,2977,020
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,1877,573
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,3986,461
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,4803,405
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,9343,688
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,0753,775
PecsHungary 11,5277,163
PambanIndia 14,7859,188
PuneIndia 14,8469,225
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,5499,662
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,0779,990
PadovaItaly 11,0876,890
Paganella MountainItaly 11,0866,889
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,6876,641
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,6776,635
PantelleriaItaly 10,5056,528
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,9496,804
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,5336,545
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,9706,817
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 11,0356,858
PiacenzaItaly 10,9206,786
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,8766,758
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 11,0476,865
Ponza IslandItaly 10,8526,743
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 11,0276,852
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,8696,754
PrizziItaly 10,6686,630
PakseLaos 17,35810,787
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,12510,020
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,8766,758
PlaisanceMauritius 10,8636,750
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,4249,584
PodgoricaMontenegro 11,3717,066
PatheinMyanmar 16,63110,334
PutaoMyanmar 17,44210,839
PyiMyanmar 16,80210,441
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,5697,810
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,5236,539
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,2806,388
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,2816,388
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,2676,380
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,6416,612
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,4346,484
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,9543,700
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,8834,899
PohangNorth Korea 19,36512,034
PyongyangNorth Korea 19,29211,988
PadidanPakistan 14,6959,132
PanjgurPakistan 14,3288,903
ParachinarPakistan 15,1119,390
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,1998,823
PeshawarPakistan 15,2519,477
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,6879,127
PilarParaguay 680423
PiscoPeru 2,9111,809
PiuraPeru 3,9552,458
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,5911,610
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,40610,817
PoznanPoland 11,8327,353
PrzemyslPoland 12,0367,479
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,5695,946
PortalegrePortugal 9,4795,890
Porto Portugal 9,5755,950
PavelecRussia 13,2488,233
PecoraRussia 14,3778,934
PermRussia 14,3628,925
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 16,43410,212
PetrozavodskRussia 13,2198,214
PjatigorskRussia 13,1758,187
PoronajskRussia 17,57110,919
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,8928,011
Providenja BayRussia 14,5319,029
PskovRussia 12,7587,928
PodorSenegal 7,0554,384
PopradSlovakia 11,8377,356
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,3994,598
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,0324,991
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,0966,273
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,7559,169
Port SudanSudan 11,5087,151
ParamariboSuriname 4,3002,672
PiteňSweden 12,7637,931
PalmyraSyria 12,3917,700
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,2405,742
PhetchabunThailand 17,12810,644
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,08610,618
PhraeThailand 17,17410,672
PhuketThailand 16,22810,084
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,24410,094
Prachin BuriThailand 16,95710,537
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,66210,354
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,8553,017
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,5816,575
PoltavaUkraine 12,7897,947
Punta Del EsteUruguay 282175
Palestine, IlUsa 8,6195,356
Pana, IlUsa 8,7005,406
Paoli, InUsa 8,5435,309
Paris, IlUsa 8,7185,418
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,6656,006
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,7914,841
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,7846,080
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,6245,359
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,7615,444
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,0565,627
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,7416,674
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,7414,810
Peoria, IlUsa 8,8505,499
Perry, OkUsa 8,7325,426
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,3095,163
Philo, OhUsa 8,5095,287
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,3765,826
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,6596,002
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,3245,172
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,6335,986
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,4445,869
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,5085,287
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,4005,220
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,4335,241
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,4495,250
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,1696,319
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,6335,986
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,8565,503
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,1915,090
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,1486,928
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,0174,982
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,4225,234
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,1486,928
Portage, WiUsa 9,1535,687
Portland, MaineUsa 8,6165,354
Portland, OregonUsa 10,9576,809
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,1405,680
Prescott, ArUsa 8,3495,188
Priest River, IdUsa 10,8176,722
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,1275,050
Princeton, InUsa 8,5205,294
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,4275,237
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,3305,798
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,4242,749
PetaukeZambia 8,9555,565


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -