Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paso De Los Toros

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paso De Los Toros. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paso De Los Toros with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 15,0549,355
NeuquenArgentina 1,248776
Nueve De JulioArgentina 498309
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,6937,266
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,1018,763
Nowra RanAustralia 11,9717,439
NuriootpaAustralia 12,3617,681
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,8054,228
NatitingouBenin 7,7824,836
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,8051,122
NgaoundereCameroon 8,6305,363
NkoundjaCameroon 8,2675,137
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,9476,181
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,2827,011
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,2425,743
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,6636,005
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4467,734
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,7506,680
North Bay, OnCanada 9,0985,654
N’DjamenaChad 9,0745,638
NanchangChina 19,15511,903
NanjingChina 19,56712,159
NanningChina 18,13911,272
NicosiaCyprus 12,0137,465
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 11,7297,288
NaguaDominican Republic 5,9713,710
NeybaDominican Republic 5,9163,676
NegeleEthiopia 10,8976,772
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,9877,449
NandiFiji 11,9877,449
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 12,6437,856
NancyFrance 10,9856,826
NantesFrance 10,4456,491
NiceFrance 10,6766,634
NeustrelitzGermany 11,6827,259
NurembergGermany 11,3177,033
NurnbergGermany 11,3157,031
NaxosGreece 11,5027,147
NanortalikGreenland 10,3866,454
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,4976,523
NordGreenland 12,9228,030
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,7906,705
NzerekoreGuinea 6,8064,229
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,4609,607
New DelhiIndia 15,6009,694
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,9406,798
NaganoJapan 18,60511,561
NagasakiJapan 19,41712,066
NagoJapan 19,20111,932
NagoyaJapan 18,74511,648
Naha, OkinawaJapan 19,17711,916
NaraJapan 18,85411,716
NazeJapan 19,25811,967
NemuroJapan 17,76311,038
NiigataJapan 18,49511,493
NikkoJapan 18,48911,489
NobeokaJapan 19,24911,962
NairobiKenya 10,2356,360
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,4437,111
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 15,7539,789
NidaLithuania 12,2327,601
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,5486,555
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,0986,275
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,3885,834
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,3075,783
NaraMali 7,4704,642
NioroMali 7,3234,551
NemaMauritania 7,5884,715
NouakchottMauritania 7,1154,421
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,3797,693
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,2756,385
NelsonNew Zealand 10,3316,420
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,4716,507
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,2086,344
NandaimeNicaragua 5,8623,643
N’GuigmiNiger 9,0485,622
NiameyNiger 8,0775,019
Narvik, NordlandNorway 12,7627,930
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 13,1838,192
Ny-AlesundNorway 13,1418,166
NawabshahPakistan 14,6939,130
NokkundiPakistan 14,2788,873
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,446898
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,96611,164
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 14,1718,806
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 17,93211,143
NikolaevRussia 12,4997,767
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 17,36910,793
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,8999,880
NizneangarskRussia 17,24210,714
Nizne-UdinskRussia 16,90710,506
Njaksimvol’Russia 14,5939,068
NovgorodRussia 12,9458,044
NovosibirskRussia 16,0219,956
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,7619,173
No. 6Sudan 11,1566,932
NyalaSudan 9,9466,180
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,48010,862
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,99110,558
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,39210,186
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 17,26810,730
NarathiwatThailand 16,32610,145
NigdeTurkey 12,2677,623
NebitdagTurkmenistan 13,9158,647
Nikopol’Ukraine 12,6967,890
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,7205,419
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,7205,419
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,2875,149
Natchez, MsUsa 8,0394,996
Neosho, MoUsa 8,6815,394
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,4485,250
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,3555,192
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,5525,314
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,1885,709
New London, WiUsa 9,1825,706
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,8224,861
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,8324,867
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,3475,808
New YorkUsa 8,4005,220
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,3575,193
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,3725,203
Newark, NjUsa 8,3715,202
Newberry, MiUsa 9,2505,748
Newberry, ScUsa 7,8914,903
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,8245,484
Newnan, GaUsa 7,9014,910
Newport, TnUsa 8,1315,053
Nome, AlaskaUsa 14,1578,797
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,0154,981
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,3065,783
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,9086,778
North Loup, NeUsa 9,3805,829
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,3845,831
Norton, KsUsa 9,2475,746
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,6565,379
NdolaZambia 8,7855,459


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -