Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paso De Los Toros

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paso De Los Toros. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paso De Los Toros with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,6979,133
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 14,9299,277
MilianaAlgeria 9,8126,098
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,1264,428
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 7,3824,587
Malarg EArgentina 1,237769
MaquinchaoArgentina 1,432890
Mar Del PlataArgentina 579360
Marcos JuarezArgentina 526327
MendozaArgentina 1,151715
Mendoza AeroArgentina 1,145711
Monte CaserosArgentina 301187
Mackay MoAustralia 13,4268,343
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,7316,047
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9998,699
MeekatharraAustralia 13,3888,319
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,8737,378
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,8547,366
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,3127,651
Mount GambierAustralia 11,9697,437
Mount IsaAustralia 13,8308,594
MuharraqBahrain 13,0708,122
MinskBelarus 12,5437,794
MogilevBelarus 12,6917,886
MaunBotswana 7,9124,916
MacapaBrazil 3,6962,297
MacauBrazil 3,7062,303
MaceioBrazil 3,3432,078
MachadoBrazil 1,6211,007
ManausBrazil 3,3192,062
MarabaBrazil 3,1471,955
MaringaBrazil 1,136706
Monte AlegreBrazil 3,4342,134
Monte AzulBrazil 2,4111,498
Monte SantoBrazil 3,0491,894
MonteiroBrazil 3,4202,125
Montes ClarosBrazil 2,1941,363
Morada NovaBrazil 3,6112,244
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 2,8641,780
MamfeCameroon 8,1415,059
MarouaCameroon 8,8945,527
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,4987,145
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,0115,599
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,5546,559
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,7437,918
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,7567,306
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,6406,612
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,3017,022
Moncton, NbCanada 8,8125,476
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,1265,671
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,8735,514
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,8745,515
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,4236,477
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,6435,992
Morden, MbCanada 10,0006,214
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,9485,560
MoundouChad 8,9325,551
MatecanaColombia 4,6482,888
MoroniComoros 10,1976,336
MosnovCzech Republic 11,7447,298
MarstalDenmark 11,6457,236
Melville HallDominica 5,3983,355
MichesDominican Republic 5,9103,672
MocaDominican Republic 5,9903,722
MoncionDominican Republic 6,0113,735
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,0753,775
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,9093,672
MilagroEcuador 4,1762,595
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,3137,030
MinyaEgypt 11,4187,095
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,9654,950
MassawaEritrea 11,4877,138
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 11,4207,097
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 12,4327,725
MarseilleFrance 10,5406,550
MontpellierFrance 10,4776,510
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,0612,523
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,6094,728
MakokouGabon 8,1305,052
MayumbaGabon 7,6774,770
MitzicGabon 8,0224,985
MkamboGabon 8,2565,130
MoandaGabon 8,0404,996
MouilaGabon 7,8074,851
MagdeburgGermany 11,5207,158
MunichGermany 11,2817,010
MünsterGermany 11,2967,019
MethoniGreece 11,2096,965
MilosGreece 11,4097,090
MitiliniGreece 11,7057,274
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,7037,272
MacentaGuinea 6,7724,208
MamouGuinea 6,7244,179
Midway IslandHawaii 14,3988,947
MiskolcHungary 11,8117,339
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,6199,085
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 15,8579,854
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,7689,177
MusulipatnamIndia 15,3919,564
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 16,53210,273
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,10910,010
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,8669,859
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,0899,377
MashhadIran 14,2628,863
Malin HeadIreland 10,8616,749
M. CalamitaItaly 10,8106,717
Marina Di GinosaItaly 11,0876,890
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,8496,742
MilanItaly 10,9316,792
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 10,9106,779
Mount ArgentarioItaly 10,8356,733
ManIvory Coast 6,8384,250
MaebashiJapan 18,53511,518
MaizuruJapan 18,88711,736
MakurazakiJapan 19,35012,024
MatsueJapan 19,08511,859
MatsumotoJapan 18,63411,580
MatsuyamaJapan 19,14311,895
MinamidaitojimaJapan 18,93611,767
MinamitorishimaJapan 16,90110,502
MishimaJapan 18,56811,538
MitoJapan 18,41211,441
MiyakejimaJapan 18,52111,509
MiyakoJapan 18,19511,306
MiyakojimaJapan 19,10811,874
MiyakonojoJapan 19,29011,987
MiyazakiJapan 19,26311,971
MombetsuJapan 17,87211,106
MoriokaJapan 18,25711,345
MuroranJapan 18,15111,279
MurotomisakiJapan 19,01611,817
MutsuJapan 18,18511,300
Ma’AnJordan 11,9597,431
MafraqJordan 12,1127,527
MombasaKenya 10,3376,423
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,1818,812
MaseruLesotho 7,7864,838
MonroviaLiberia 6,5274,056
MisratahLibya 10,4236,477
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,2256,354
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,8716,134
MananjaryMadagascar 10,0436,241
MorondavaMadagascar 9,7566,063
MakhangaMalawi 9,1745,701
MangochiMalawi 9,3075,783
MwmosaMalawi 9,2395,741
MzimbaMalawi 9,3095,784
MzuzuMalawi 9,3715,823
MalaccaMalaysia 15,9629,919
MersingMalaysia 16,0689,985
MiriMalaysia 16,70010,377
MaleMaldives 13,9428,664
MenakaMali 8,2565,131
MoptiMali 7,6594,759
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,3168,896
MazatlanMexico 8,1715,077
MeridaMexico 6,9354,310
Mexico CityMexico 7,3644,576
MonterreyMexico 7,9834,961
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,5224,674
MaantyMongolia 17,91411,132
MandalgoviMongolia 17,95811,159
MatadMongolia 18,28611,363
MurenMongolia 17,33410,771
MarrakechMorocco 8,7875,460
MeknesMorocco 9,1315,674
MideltMorocco 9,0805,643
MaputoMozambique 8,4065,224
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,7656,068
MandalayMyanmar 17,06910,607
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,97910,551
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,62010,328
MindatMyanmar 16,84310,466
MonywaMyanmar 16,98910,557
MyeikMyanmar 16,62010,328
MyitkyinaMyanmar 17,35810,787
MaastrichtNetherlands 11,1216,911
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,0986,275
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,4306,481
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,5536,558
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,3026,402
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,3556,435
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,4716,507
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,2636,377
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,3556,435
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,3326,420
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,2816,389
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,1626,315
ManaguaNicaragua 5,9173,677
MasatepeNicaragua 5,8833,656
MagariaNiger 8,6035,346
Maine SoroaNiger 8,8825,519
MaradiNiger 8,4825,271
MaiduguriNigeria 8,8845,521
MakurdiNigeria 8,2115,102
MinnaNigeria 8,1665,075
Mokp’oNorth Korea 19,66512,220
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 12,5227,781
MajisOman 13,5328,409
MasirahOman 13,5578,425
Muscat  Oman 13,6448,478
MultanPakistan 15,1239,397
MurreePakistan 15,4099,575
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,1759,430
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,265786
MoyobambaPeru 3,6512,269
MactanPhilippines 17,51510,884
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,97411,169
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,6776,014
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,3495,188
MagadanRussia 16,42610,208
MahackalaRussia 13,4808,377
Malye KarmakulyRussia 14,1098,767
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 14,1098,768
MarkovoRussia 15,2699,488
MinusinskRussia 16,59810,314
MogocaRussia 17,66710,978
MoscowRussia 13,2148,211
MurmanskRussia 13,3688,307
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,0027,458
MatamSenegal 7,0814,400
MogadishuSomalia 11,2396,984
MadridSpain 9,7946,086
Madrid (b)Spain 9,7826,079
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,2106,345
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,4265,857
MelillaSpain 9,4045,844
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,7396,052
MalakalSudan 10,4126,470
MbabaneSwaziland 8,2605,133
MontreuxSwitzerland 10,8626,750
Mae Hong SonThailand 17,07110,608
Mae SariangThailand 16,99310,559
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,94010,527
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,40410,815
MalatyaTurkey 12,5587,803
MersinTurkey 12,2057,584
MuglaTurkey 11,7377,293
Manchester, EnglandUk 10,9156,783
ManstonUk 10,9276,790
MeloUruguay 224139
MercedesUruguay 15295
MontevideoUruguay 230143
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,8184,858
Madison, FlUsa 7,6214,736
Madison, InUsa 8,5075,287
Madison, NeUsa 9,2885,772
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,0795,642
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,0105,599
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,1135,663
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,5325,302
Marengo, IlUsa 8,9555,565
Marion, InUsa 8,7455,434
Marion, NcUsa 8,0965,031
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,3545,813
Marshall, TxUsa 8,2785,144
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,2865,149
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,6638,490
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,4685,262
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,0216,227
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,5505,313
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,2015,096
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,9835,582
Medford, WiUsa 9,3145,788
Mellette, SdUsa 9,6556,000
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,3135,166
Mena, ArUsa 8,4915,277
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,9924,966
Mexia, TxUsa 8,3075,162
Mexico, MoUsa 8,7835,458
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,9834,340
Midland, TxUsa 8,6475,373
Milan, MnUsa 9,5245,919
Milbank, SdUsa 9,5725,948
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,1036,278
Milford, DeUsa 8,2085,101
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,8244,862
Millen, GaUsa 7,7664,826
Millport, OhUsa 8,5815,333
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,4745,266
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,0085,598
Minden, NeUsa 9,2895,772
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,3995,841
Minonk, IlUsa 8,8485,498
Missoula, MtUsa 10,5676,566
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,8084,852
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,9595,567
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,9355,552
Monroe, NcUsa 7,9474,939
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,5245,919
Montgomery AlUsa 7,8884,902
Montrose, CoUsa 9,5035,905
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,3155,167
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,8364,869
Morganton, NcUsa 8,0965,031
Moro, OrUsa 10,8186,723
Morris, MnUsa 9,6185,977
Morrison, IlUsa 8,9735,576
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,1665,075
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,8495,499
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,9515,562
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,0155,602
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,6995,406
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,5605,319
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,2425,121
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,9725,575
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,6285,361
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,9523,077
MaracaiboVenezuela 5,0853,160
MaracayVenezuela 4,9303,064
MaturinVenezuela 4,7842,973
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,9793,094
MeridaVenezuela 4,8583,019
MagoyeZambia 8,5165,292
MansaZambia 8,9145,539
MbalaZambia 9,2775,765
MfuweZambia 9,0725,638
MisamfuZambia 9,1965,714
MonguZambia 8,1485,063
MpikaZambia 9,1065,659
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,1085,660
Mt MakuluZambia 8,6015,345
MumbwaZambia 8,5315,301
MwinilungaZambia 8,4665,261
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,5835,333


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -