Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paso De Los Toros

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paso De Los Toros. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paso De Los Toros with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,2506,369
LuandaAngola 7,5884,715
LuenaAngola 8,0434,998
La PlataArgentina 272169
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,488924
La RiojaArgentina 1,050653
LaboulayeArgentina 651405
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 2,3371,452
Las LomitasArgentina 983611
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,3997,083
LavertonAustralia 11,8557,367
LearmonthAustralia 13,8148,584
LongreachAustralia 13,3848,317
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,3848,317
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,9427,421
Low HeadAustralia 11,4637,123
LinzAustria 11,4157,093
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,4997,146
LerwickUk 11,4987,145
La PazBolivia 2,1561,340
LavrasBrazil 1,7171,067
LencoisBrazil 2,7271,694
LinharesBrazil 2,2131,375
LondrinaBrazil 1,170727
LomBulgaria 11,7327,291
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,8246,726
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,4125,849
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 12,1837,571
Langara, BcCanada 12,1187,531
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,9356,173
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,7176,660
London, OnCanada 8,7975,467
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,4127,091
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,8146,720
Lytton, BcCanada 11,2226,974
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,0284,989
La Serena-La FloridaChile 1,428888
LanzhouChina 18,18711,301
Lhasa, TibetChina 16,93310,522
Las GaviotasColombia 4,4222,748
LimonCosta Rica 5,5233,432
LarnacaCyprus 12,0257,473
LimassolCyprus 11,9687,437
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7545,440
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6705,388
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 11,6067,212
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,8463,633
La VegaDominican Republic 5,9703,710
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,8663,645
LuperonDominican Republic 6,0553,763
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,3652,712
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,9732,469
LuxorEgypt 11,4507,115
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,2713,897
Laucala BayFiji 11,8807,382
LappeenrantaFinland 12,8868,008
Le MansFrance 10,6026,588
LilleFrance 10,9576,809
LyonFrance 10,6946,645
LambarnGabon 7,8084,852
LastourvilleGabon 8,0284,989
LibrevilleGabon 7,8084,852
LeipzigGermany 11,5187,157
LindenbergGermany 11,6667,249
LamiaGreece 11,3887,076
LarissaGreece 11,4307,103
LemnosGreece 11,6387,232
LimnosGreece 11,6527,240
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,4813,406
LabeGuinea 6,7864,217
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,4627,744
La CeibaHonduras 6,2873,907
La MesaHonduras 6,3193,927
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,7919,813
LudhianaIndia 15,5579,667
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,4606,500
LatinaItaly 10,8926,768
LatronicoItaly 11,0056,839
LecceItaly 11,1626,936
LodwarKenya 10,3986,461
Luang PrabangLaos 17,45810,848
LiepajaLatvia 12,2967,641
LaukuvaLithuania 12,3167,654
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 11,0526,868
LazaropoleMacedonia 11,4217,097
LabuanMalaysia 16,84110,465
LuqaMalta 10,6176,598
Le LamentinMartinique 5,2923,288
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,5125,290
LashioMyanmar 17,26810,731
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,2416,364
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,2446,366
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,3076,405
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,2366,361
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,2736,384
LincolnNew Zealand 10,1686,318
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,2446,366
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,2446,366
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,2446,366
LagosNigeria 7,6814,773
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 11,9237,409
LillehammerNorway 12,0527,489
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 15,4319,589
La VictoriaParaguay 1,178732
LimaPeru 3,1211,939
LegaspiPhilippines 17,83011,080
LisbonPortugal 9,3355,801
LeninbadRussia 15,2169,455
LevsiRussia 14,8959,256
LungiSierra Leone 6,4984,038
LjubljanaSlovenia 11,2937,018
LanzaroteSpain 8,2245,110
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,0256,230
LocarnoSwitzerland 10,9546,807
LuganoSwitzerland 10,9506,805
LatakiaSyria 12,2337,602
LampangThailand 17,13010,645
LoeiThailand 17,25010,719
Lop BuriThailand 16,96110,540
LomeTogo 7,4734,644
LeemingUk 11,0226,849
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,4997,146
London, EnglandUk 10,8546,745
London-GatwickUk 10,8396,736
LynehamUk 10,7766,697
L’VovUkraine 12,1117,526
LjubasevkaUkraine 12,4237,720
LozovajaUkraine 12,8798,003
LubnyUkraine 12,7047,894
LuckUkraine 12,2547,615
LuganskUkraine 13,0688,121
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,2245,732
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,9355,552
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,9374,932
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,9924,966
Lake City, FlUsa 7,5194,672
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,7515,438
Laketown, UtUsa 10,0046,217
Lamar, MoUsa 8,7765,453
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,3425,184
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,1045,657
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,9466,181
Langdon, NdUsa 9,9806,202
Laramie, WyUsa 9,6556,000
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,0985,032
Larned, KsUsa 9,0165,602
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,2245,732
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,7886,082
Laurel, MdUsa 8,2595,132
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,9165,540
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,5575,317
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,3375,802
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,7305,425
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,8715,512
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,6335,986
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,4025,221
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,0965,031
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,1815,084
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,2325,116
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,6886,642
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,6495,374
Lexington, MoUsa 8,8715,512
Lexington, VaUsa 8,2005,095
Libby, MtUsa 10,7606,686
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,1705,698
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,2865,149
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,7036,029
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,3825,209
Llano, TxUsa 8,3825,208
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,4885,896
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,8146,098
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,8386,113
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,8406,114
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,1615,693
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,9704,953
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,4515,252
Louisville, MsUsa 8,0685,014
Loup City, NeUsa 9,3135,787
Lowville, NyUsa 8,7315,426
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,7765,454
Luling, TxUsa 8,1875,087
Lusk, WyUsa 9,7166,038
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,1455,062
LivingstoneZambia 8,2505,127
LundaziZambia 9,2475,746
LusakaZambia 8,6295,362
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,6335,365


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -