Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paso De Los Toros

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paso De Los Toros. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paso De Los Toros with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 15,0529,354
KandaharAfghanistan 14,6589,109
KhostAfghanistan 15,0859,374
KunduzAfghanistan 15,0789,370
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 3,2722,033
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9428,042
KlagenfurtAustria 11,3207,034
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,3158,274
KandiBenin 7,9694,952
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,1946,956
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,4945,900
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,4955,900
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,0836,887
Kenora, OnCanada 9,9136,160
Kingston, OnCanada 8,8035,470
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,1638,180
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 12,1917,576
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,1686,319
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,9035,533
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 15,7479,785
KashiChina 15,7369,779
KunmingChina 17,81911,073
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0605,009
KhargaEgypt 11,2526,992
KosseirEgypt 11,6117,215
KajaaniFinland 12,9908,072
KuopioFinland 12,9368,038
KuusamoFinland 13,1198,152
KarlsruheGermany 11,1296,916
KasselGermany 11,3477,051
KonstanzGermany 11,0826,886
KumasiGhana 7,2724,519
KalamataGreece 11,2476,989
KerkiraGreece 11,2496,990
Kythira IslandGreece 11,2757,006
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,1086,903
Kap TobinGreenland 11,8047,335
KankanGuinea 6,9354,309
KindiaGuinea 6,6404,126
KissidougouGuinea 6,7984,224
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,1397,543
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,53311,517
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,53211,516
KeszthelyHungary 11,5097,152
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 11,2596,997
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,39110,185
KotaIndia 15,3449,535
KozhikodeIndia 14,6059,076
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,2379,469
KermanIran 13,8138,583
KermanshahIran 13,1238,155
Khoram AbadIran 13,1818,191
KilkennyIreland 10,6266,603
KingstonJamaica 6,0393,752
KagoshimaJapan 19,33512,015
KanazawaJapan 18,74211,646
KaruizawaJapan 18,58111,547
KatsuuraJapan 18,44211,460
KawaguchikoJapan 18,57811,544
KitamiesashiJapan 17,89011,117
KobeJapan 18,91011,751
KochiJapan 19,07411,853
KofuJapan 18,59411,555
KumagayaJapan 18,51211,504
KumamotoJapan 19,33912,018
KumejimaJapan 19,22811,948
KureJapan 19,15911,906
KushiroJapan 17,86811,103
KutchanJapan 18,13311,268
KyotoJapan 18,85811,719
KokpektyKazakhstan 16,18710,059
KitaleKenya 10,2136,346
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,9678,058
KufraLibya 10,5616,563
KaunasLithuania 12,3697,686
KlaipedaLithuania 12,2607,618
KybartaiLithuania 12,2967,641
KarongaMalawi 9,4485,871
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,33110,148
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 16,93010,521
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,0029,944
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,30110,130
KuantanMalaysia 16,16210,043
KuchingMalaysia 16,27210,112
KayesMali 7,1074,417
KeniebaMali 6,9914,344
KidalMali 8,3805,207
KitaMali 7,1384,436
KoutiaMali 7,3874,590
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,7489,164
KisinevMoldova 12,2957,640
KhalkhgolMongolia 18,31811,383
KhatgalMongolia 17,28010,738
KhovdMongolia 16,86210,478
KhujirtMongolia 17,66610,978
KhutagMongolia 17,49610,872
KenitraMorocco 9,1025,656
KalewaMyanmar 16,97110,546
KathaMyanmar 17,20410,691
KawthaungMyanmar 16,41710,202
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,69410,374
KengtungMyanmar 17,33810,774
KhamtiMyanmar 17,23010,707
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,0974,410
KathmanduNepal 16,33110,148
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,6677,872
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,2096,344
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,3846,453
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,2436,365
KarioiNew Zealand 10,3576,436
KawerauNew Zealand 10,4016,463
KopuaNew Zealand 10,2646,378
KanoNigeria 8,5065,286
KangnungNorth Korea 19,27711,979
KarasjokNorway 13,0998,140
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,8857,385
KristiansandNorway 11,7467,299
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 12,0717,501
KhasabOman 13,5758,436
KarachiPakistan 14,5039,012
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,5219,024
KhanpurPakistan 15,0009,321
KhuzdarPakistan 14,5969,070
KororPalau 16,96410,542
Kasprowy WierchPoland 11,8307,352
KlodzkoPoland 11,6997,270
KoszalinPoland 11,9027,396
KrakowPoland 11,8697,375
KalakanRussia 17,47910,862
KaliningradRussia 12,1767,566
KamenskoeRussia 15,5639,671
KandalaksaRussia 13,2918,259
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 13,7698,556
KazanRussia 13,9188,649
KemRussia 13,3298,283
KerchRussia 12,7417,917
KhabarovskRussia 18,01611,195
KirenskRussia 17,00510,567
KirovRussia 13,9838,689
KljuciRussia 16,14710,034
KolpasevRussia 15,8799,867
KorfRussia 15,6799,743
KostromaRussia 13,4558,361
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 15,1529,416
KotlasRussia 13,8518,607
KrasnodarRussia 12,9258,031
KrasnojarskRussia 14,5769,057
KrasnoufimskRussia 14,4558,982
KrasnoyarskRussia 16,52610,269
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,0398,724
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 13,9618,675
KurganRussia 14,9339,280
KurskRussia 12,9818,067
KyraRussia 17,92211,137
KigaliRwanda 9,5775,951
KoldaSenegal 6,7274,180
KabalaSierra Leone 6,7004,164
KosiceSlovakia 11,8807,382
KimberleySouth Africa 7,5794,710
KimchaekSouth Korea 19,00311,809
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,7629,173
KadugliSudan 10,3226,414
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,9656,814
KassalaSudan 11,1986,959
KhartoumSudan 10,8556,745
KostiSudan 10,7226,663
KalmarSweden 12,0617,495
KaresuandoSweden 12,9458,044
KarlstadSweden 12,0797,506
KristianstadSweden 11,9087,400
KamishliSyria 12,7467,921
KanchanaburiThailand 16,81710,450
Khlong YaiThailand 16,87410,485
Khon KaenThailand 17,25610,723
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,84310,467
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,08410,616
KairouanTunisia 10,2946,397
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,4277,722
KarsTurkey 13,0448,106
KastamonuTurkey 12,3637,683
KayseriTurkey 12,3677,685
KonyaTurkey 12,1007,519
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,3818,936
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,4688,990
KinlossUk 11,2046,962
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 12,9098,022
KievUkraine 12,5627,806
KirillovkaUkraine 12,8177,964
KirovogradUkraine 12,5847,820
KlepininoUkraine 12,5937,826
KomissarovkaUkraine 12,6957,889
Kovel’Ukraine 12,2307,600
Krovoj RogUkraine 12,6317,849
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,8615,506
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,6846,639
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,9315,550
Keene, NhUsa 8,5755,328
Kenton, OhUsa 8,6765,392
Kenton, OkUsa 9,1365,677
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,9154,297
Kimball, NeUsa 9,5395,928
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,6398,475
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,7825,458
Kinston, NcUsa 7,8654,887
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,6686,629
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,1485,063
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,3788,314
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 14,0258,716
KabompoZambia 8,3385,181
KabweZambia 8,6845,397
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,6905,400
KafirondaZambia 8,7595,443
KaomaZambia 8,3265,174
KasamaZambia 9,1785,703
KasempaZambia 8,4955,279
KawambwaZambia 9,0125,600
KaroiZimbabwe 8,6535,377


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -