Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paso De Los Toros

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paso De Los Toros. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paso De Los Toros with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,7206,040
In SalahAlgeria 9,1345,676
InnsbruckAustria 11,1816,948
IbiriteBrazil 1,8851,171
IguatuBrazil 3,4372,136
IlheusBrazil 2,6681,658
ImperatrizBrazil 3,1731,972
IndaialBrazil 963598
IpameriBrazil 1,8741,165
IraiBrazil 700435
IreceBrazil 2,8211,753
ItaberabaBrazil 2,7841,730
ItacoatiaraBrazil 3,3052,054
ItaitubaBrazil 3,1731,972
ItamarandibaBrazil 2,1531,338
ItaperunaBrazil 1,9371,204
ItapevaBrazil 1,235768
ItirucuBrazil 2,7381,702
ItuacuBrazil 2,6151,625
IvinhemaBrazil 1,193742
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,7587,928
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,3446,428
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,8627,993
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,7886,704
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,7687,934
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 1,9191,192
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,0783,155
Isla Diego RamirezChile 2,7941,736
ImbertDominican Republic 6,0323,749
IzobambaEcuador 4,2802,660
IsmailiaEgypt 11,6857,261
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,2223,867
IoanninaGreece 11,3197,033
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,3537,055
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 11,8127,340
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,2339,466
IranshahrIran 14,0258,716
IstranaItaly 11,1196,910
IidaJapan 18,66211,597
IizukaJapan 19,33612,016
IrakoJapan 18,74011,645
IriomotejimaJapan 19,08411,859
IrozakiJapan 18,58011,546
IshigakijimaJapan 19,07111,851
IshinomakiJapan 18,29011,366
IwamizawaJapan 18,04411,213
IzuharaJapan 19,45312,088
IrbidJordan 12,0887,512
IfraneMorocco 9,1215,668
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,1266,292
IlorinNigeria 7,9214,922
InchonNorth Korea 19,42112,069
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 13,1328,160
IslamabadPakistan 15,3769,555
IquitosPeru 3,6682,279
IloiloPhilippines 17,55710,910
IasiRomania 12,2117,588
IcaRussia 16,47210,236
IlirnejRussia 15,2359,467
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 17,59610,934
IrkutskRussia 17,35910,787
Ivdel’Russia 14,5929,067
IbizaSpain 9,9596,189
IspartaTurkey 11,9347,416
IstanbulTurkey 11,9937,452
IzmirTurkey 11,7127,278
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 12,0947,515
IzmailUkraine 12,2037,583
Imperial, NeUsa 9,4375,864
Independence, KsUsa 8,7765,453
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,7225,420
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,6275,361
Indianola, IaUsa 9,0615,630
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,7606,065
Inverness, FlUsa 7,3784,585
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,1745,701
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,3165,789
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,6115,351
IsokaZambia 9,3235,793


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -