Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paso De Los Toros

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paso De Los Toros. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paso De Los Toros with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,4238,963
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,7276,045
HuamboAngola 7,5964,720
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3238,901
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,2566,995
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,2556,994
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,6558,486
Horta, FaialAzores 8,4385,243
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,6917,887
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,6425,370
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,6675,386
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,7775,454
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,5835,955
Harrow, OnCanada 8,7465,435
Hay River, NtCanada 11,7087,275
Hope, BcCanada 11,1586,933
HaikouChina 18,08011,235
HailarChina 18,15911,284
HamiChina 17,17710,674
HetanChina 16,0539,976
HavanaCuba 6,7834,215
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,8903,660
HigueyDominican Republic 5,8603,642
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,9523,699
HelwanEgypt 11,5707,189
HurguadaEgypt 11,6197,220
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 11,4457,112
HelsinkiFinland 12,6687,872
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 12,6927,887
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,4285,237
HamburgGermany 11,5367,169
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 11,5367,169
HannoverGermany 11,4407,109
HelgolandGermany 11,4657,125
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 11,1976,958
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,3847,074
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,0936,893
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,9507,426
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,3007,643
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 11,3857,074
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,2159,455
HaifaIsrael 12,0327,477
HaboroJapan 17,98311,175
HachijojimaJapan 18,49511,493
HachinoheJapan 18,19511,307
HagiJapan 19,25911,968
HakodateJapan 18,19311,305
HamadaJapan 19,18811,924
HamamatsuJapan 18,68311,610
HikoneJapan 18,80811,687
HimejiJapan 18,95711,780
HiradoJapan 19,44612,084
HirooJapan 17,97911,172
HiroshimaJapan 19,16411,909
HitaJapan 19,31812,004
HitoyoshiJapan 19,32912,011
HunLibya 10,2786,387
HomboriMali 7,9094,914
HomalinMyanmar 17,10710,631
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,87210,484
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,2456,367
HighbankNew Zealand 10,2136,347
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,3256,416
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,1326,296
HororataNew Zealand 10,2026,340
HyderabadPakistan 14,6619,111
HuanucoPeru 3,2512,020
HelPoland 12,0727,501
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 18,01211,193
Hanty-MansijskRussia 15,0489,351
HatangaRussia 15,4879,624
Hoseda-HardRussia 14,4518,980
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,4243,370
HailSaudi Arabia 12,3367,666
HurbanovoSlovakia 11,6387,232
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,9348,659
HaejuSouth Korea 19,39912,055
HyesanSouth Korea 18,97311,790
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,7339,155
HalaibSudan 11,6047,211
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,1176,908
HudeibaSudan 11,0956,895
HaparandaSweden 12,8988,015
HarnosandSweden 12,4737,751
HamaSyria 12,2927,638
HassakahSyria 12,6847,882
Hua HinThailand 16,73310,398
HakkariTurkey 12,9778,064
Hull, EnglandUk 11,0366,858
HersonUkraine 12,5237,782
Hmel’NickijUkraine 12,2847,633
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,1265,050
Hanover, NhUsa 8,6835,396
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,5605,319
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,3835,209
Hart, MiUsa 9,0485,622
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,4735,265
Hartington, NeUsa 9,3585,815
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,7694,828
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,6646,005
Hays, KsUsa 9,1075,659
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,4836,514
Hebron, NeUsa 9,1505,686
Helena, MtUsa 10,4306,481
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,7085,411
Henderson, NcUsa 7,9704,953
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,9934,967
Hermit, CoUsa 9,4465,870
Hernando, MsUsa 8,2905,152
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,8414,873
Highmore, SdUsa 9,6556,000
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,3155,167
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,6585,380
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,8125,476
Holly, CoUsa 9,1715,699
Homer, AkUsa 13,3758,311
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,7525,439
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,3875,212
Horton, KsUsa 9,0025,594
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,6646,005
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,2395,120
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,0425,619
Houma, LaUsa 7,8184,858
Houston, TexasUsa 8,0885,026
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,3585,194
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,1375,056
Huron, SdUsa 9,5635,943
HanoiVietnam 17,83911,085
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,02710,581
HarareZimbabwe 8,7295,424


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -