Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paso De Los Toros

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paso De Los Toros. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paso De Los Toros with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 15,2279,462
FarahAfghanistan 14,3588,922
FormosaArgentina 752467
ForrestAustralia 12,9238,030
FrancistownBotswana 8,2165,105
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,0802,535
FloraniaBrazil 3,6002,237
FlorestaBrazil 3,2642,028
FlorianoBrazil 3,2141,997
FlorianopolisBrazil 960596
FormosaBrazil 2,1321,325
FortalezaBrazil 3,7282,317
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 828515
FrancaBrazil 1,6331,015
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,6566,622
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,3607,059
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,1966,957
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8637,372
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,7896,704
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,9987,456
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,4927,141
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,5997,207
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,5377,169
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,8155,478
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,8065,472
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,7886,704
FayaChad 9,8156,099
FamagustaCyprus 12,0647,496
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 11,5787,195
FarafraEgypt 11,1286,915
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,0565,006
FichtelbergGermany 11,4857,137
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 11,2226,973
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 11,4287,101
FrederikshbGreenland 10,5616,563
FaranahGuinea 6,7974,224
FalconaraItaly 11,0606,873
Florence, TuscanyItaly 10,9356,795
Foggia, PugliaItaly 11,0636,875
FonniItaly 10,5516,557
FrontoneItaly 11,0136,843
FrosinoneItaly 10,9246,788
FukauraJapan 18,31211,379
FukueJapan 19,51412,126
FukuiJapan 18,79211,678
FukuokaJapan 19,36712,035
FukushimaJapan 18,38011,421
FukuyamaJapan 19,09211,864
FushikiJapan 18,69911,620
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 15,6399,718
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,9206,164
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,6786,014
FunchalMadeira 8,3775,206
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,2953,290
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,1695,698
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,9697,438
FaroPortugal 9,2545,750
FerganaRussia 15,3889,562
FreetownSierra Leone 6,4984,038
FalunSweden 12,2567,616
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 10,9736,819
FeodosijaUkraine 12,6517,861
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 13,3338,286
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,1235,669
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,9765,578
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,3475,808
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,7366,050
Farmington, MeUsa 8,7575,442
Farmington, MnUsa 9,4025,843
Farmington, MoUsa 8,6015,345
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,6636,005
Fayette, IaUsa 9,1695,698
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,5865,335
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,8954,906
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,4814,648
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,5294,679
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,8386,113
Findlay, OhUsa 8,6695,387
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,4945,900
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,8695,511
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,1105,661
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,5615,941
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,2515,749
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,4645,881
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,1354,433
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,8225,482
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,5405,307
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,7175,417
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,4485,250
Framingham, MaUsa 8,4885,275
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,4065,224
Franklin, LaUsa 7,9194,921
Franklin, PaUsa 8,5525,314
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,1535,066
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,1386,300
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,7036,029


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -