Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paso De Los Toros

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paso De Los Toros. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paso De Los Toros with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,4145,850
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,9076,156
EsquelArgentina 1,7041,059
EzeizaArgentina 291181
East SaleAustralia 11,7587,307
Esperance (po)Australia 12,6047,832
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6047,832
EssendonAustralia 11,8657,373
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 1,6801,044
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 456283
EspinosaBrazil 2,4181,503
Earlton, OnCanada 9,2175,728
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,0406,860
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,0626,874
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,0576,871
Edson, AbCanada 11,1996,959
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,6437,235
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 11,1896,953
Estevan, SkCanada 10,2106,345
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,8597,369
Eureka, NtCanada 12,6727,874
ErlianChina 18,45011,465
El CaranoColombia 4,7802,970
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 11,9187,406
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,9463,695
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,8843,656
El ArishEgypt 11,8437,359
El TorEgypt 11,6727,253
ErfurtGermany 11,4107,090
EssenGermany 11,2226,973
EsfahanIran 13,4398,351
EilatIsrael 11,8567,367
EsashiJapan 18,23611,332
EldoretKenya 10,2086,343
ErdenemandalMongolia 17,47710,860
EssaouiraMorocco 8,6745,390
EeldeNetherlands 11,3247,037
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,3076,405
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,2006,338
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,0073,733
EnuguNigeria 8,0394,995
EncarnacionParaguay 615382
EvoraPortugal 9,3915,835
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 18,23911,334
EkimcanRussia 17,63710,960
Elat’MaRussia 13,4408,352
ElistaRussia 13,3408,290
ErbogacenRussia 16,66010,352
EssejRussia 15,8289,836
Ed DueimSudan 10,7416,674
El FasherSudan 10,0836,266
El GeneinaSudan 9,8176,100
El ObeidSudan 10,5006,525
El ShowakSudan 11,0826,886
En NahudSudan 10,3076,405
EdirneTurkey 11,8467,361
ErzincanTurkey 12,7287,909
ErzurumTurkey 12,8687,997
EskisehirTurkey 12,0427,483
EsengulyTurkmenistan 13,8188,587
EntebbeUganda 9,9156,161
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 11,0776,883
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 11,0296,854
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,9965,590
Eastman, GaUsa 7,7224,799
Eastport, MeUsa 8,7065,410
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,9936,210
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,9175,541
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,8875,523
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,3275,174
Elko, NvUsa 10,1946,334
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,0585,629
Elmira, NyUsa 8,5915,339
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,0176,225
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,7965,466
Erie, PaUsa 8,6705,388
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,9625,569
Eugene, OrUsa 10,8926,768
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,6125,351
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,7226,663
Eureka, SdUsa 9,7916,084
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,9436,179
Evansville, InUsa 8,5065,286


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -