Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paso De Los Toros

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paso De Los Toros. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paso De Los Toros with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,4395,866
DjelfaAlgeria 9,7556,062
DavisAntarctica 8,1395,058
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4588,985
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9259,275
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,2818,875
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,3217,656
DhakaBangladesh 16,64310,342
D’UccleBelgium 11,0396,860
DiamantinaBrazil 2,0701,286
DiamantinoBrazil 2,0461,271
DouradosBrazil 1,187738
DoualaCameroon 8,0685,013
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,2345,738
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,2556,373
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,5377,169
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,1937,577
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,1205,667
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,3457,050
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,2195,729
Dryden, OnCanada 9,8586,126
DuianChina 17,66610,978
DubrovnikCroatia 11,3117,029
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,5977,206
DajabonDominican Republic 6,0463,757
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,9093,672
DabaaEgypt 11,3967,081
DakhlaEgypt 11,1206,910
DijonFrance 10,8176,722
DresdenGermany 11,5777,194
DanmarkshavnGreenland 12,4607,743
DebrecenHungary 11,8327,352
DalatangiIceland 11,5167,156
DaltonganjIndia 16,0659,983
DarbhangaIndia 16,32410,144
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 17,21510,697
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 17,22510,704
DumkaIndia 16,37110,173
DwarkaIndia 14,5899,066
DezfulIran 13,1428,167
DublinIreland 10,7426,675
DecimomannuItaly 10,4786,511
DobbiacoItaly 11,1976,958
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,0104,356
Deir-AllaJordan 12,0527,489
DagorettiKenya 10,2366,361
DaugavpilsLatvia 12,5807,817
DedzaMalawi 9,2245,732
DalanzadgadMongolia 17,97111,167
DashbalbarMongolia 18,00711,190
DaweiMyanmar 16,72110,391
De BiltNetherlands 11,1786,946
De KooyNetherlands 11,2196,971
Den HelderNetherlands 11,2206,972
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,2616,376
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,2026,339
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,7476,678
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,0846,266
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,0706,257
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 11,8347,354
DalbandinPakistan 14,4328,968
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 15,1279,400
DirPakistan 15,3039,509
DroshPakistan 15,3059,511
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,13011,266
DohaQatar 13,1058,143
DorohoiRomania 12,1707,562
Dikson IslandRussia 14,8929,254
DudinkaRussia 15,3379,531
DzardzanRussia 16,0199,955
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,0268,095
DakarSenegal 6,7174,174
DaruSierra Leone 6,6254,117
DurbanSouth Africa 8,0495,001
DamazinSudan 10,7986,710
DongolaSudan 10,8806,761
DamascusSyria 12,1877,573
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,1887,574
Deir EzzorSyria 12,5807,817
DusanbeTajikistan 15,1039,385
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,1266,292
DjerbaTunisia 10,1966,336
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,7017,893
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 11,1186,909
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 10,8816,761
DnepropetrovskUkraine 12,7757,938
DonetskUkraine 12,9468,045
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,4488,357
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,0174,982
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,2095,101
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,4345,241
Danville, IlUsa 8,7185,418
Darlington, ScUsa 7,8654,888
Davenport, WaUsa 10,8466,740
David City, NeUsa 9,2255,732
Dayton, OhUsa 8,5655,322
Dayton, WaUsa 10,7386,672
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,7414,811
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,9266,168
Decatur, IlUsa 8,7575,442
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,3475,187
Delaware, OhUsa 8,5415,307
Delphine, InUsa 8,7815,457
Denton, MdUsa 8,2335,116
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,4795,890
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,0965,653
Deseret, UtUsa 9,8816,140
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,6896,021
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,7815,456
Dickson, TnUsa 8,3045,160
Dillon, MtUsa 10,3576,436
Dixon, IlUsa 8,9935,588
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,0435,620
Dover, DeUsa 8,2335,116
Dover, TnUsa 8,3215,171
Dublin, TxUsa 8,4175,231
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,0595,630
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,5485,933
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,5605,319
Durham, NhUsa 8,5575,317
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,6194,735


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -