Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paso De Los Toros

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paso De Los Toros. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paso De Los Toros with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,6729,117
ChlefAlgeria 9,7486,058
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,1006,276
CeresArgentina 609378
ChamicalArgentina 963598
ChepesArgentina 963598
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 1,7211,070
ConcordiaArgentina 218136
CórdobaArgentina 743462
Cordoba ObsArgentina 738458
CorrientesArgentina 633393
CairnsAustralia 14,0058,703
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,9817,445
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5178,400
CedunaAustralia 12,7167,902
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,0038,081
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,8018,576
Cobar MoAustralia 12,4917,762
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,4108,955
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,3357,665
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,9258,032
ChittagongBangladesh 16,70310,379
CharnocksBarbados 5,1103,175
CotonouBenin 7,5834,712
C. ItapemirimBrazil 2,0231,257
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,7911,113
CabroboBrazil 3,2282,006
CaceresBrazil 1,8661,160
CaetiteBrazil 2,5161,564
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,5542,208
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,386861
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,054655
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,551964
Campos SalesBrazil 3,3182,062
CanavieirasBrazil 2,6011,616
CaparaoBrazil 1,9931,238
CapinopolisBrazil 1,7161,067
CaratingaBrazil 2,0311,262
CaravelasBrazil 2,4071,496
CarinhanhaBrazil 2,4341,512
CarolinaBrazil 2,9821,853
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,094680
CataguasesBrazil 1,8631,158
CatalaoBrazil 1,8371,142
CatanduvaBrazil 1,497930
CaxiasBrazil 3,3942,109
Caxias Do SulBrazil 649403
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,7272,316
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,8091,124
ChapecoBrazil 736457
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,2911,423
CipoBrazil 3,0361,886
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 2,8301,759
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,0111,249
CordeiroBrazil 1,8371,142
CorrentinaBrazil 2,4591,528
CorumbaBrazil 1,528950
CoximBrazil 1,600994
CrateusBrazil 3,4852,166
CuiabaBrazil 1,9191,192
CuritibaBrazil 1,082672
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,8906,767
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 12,0027,458
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,4117,091
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,0666,877
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,2937,018
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,5066,529
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,6557,864
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,6487,238
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,8687,375
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,6195,978
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,9406,798
Chapais, QcCanada 9,3595,816
Charlo, NbCanada 9,0355,615
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,8135,477
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,8195,480
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,4467,113
Chatham, NbCanada 8,9185,542
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,1096,903
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,8756,137
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,6305,984
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,7556,683
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,4937,764
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,5257,162
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,9766,820
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,3785,827
Comox, BcCanada 11,3757,068
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,8627,371
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,0396,860
Coronation, AbCanada 10,8406,736
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,8656,752
ChicoChile 2,0011,243
ChillanChile 1,478918
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 1,571976
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 1,453903
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 2,0091,248
Curico-General FreireChile 1,377856
ChangchunChina 18,77411,666
ChangduChina 17,53310,895
ChangshaChina 18,87811,731
ChengduChina 18,16211,286
ChongqingChina 18,36511,412
Camilo DazaColombia 4,8353,005
CrikvenicaCroatia 11,2486,989
CamagueyCuba 6,4414,002
CasablancaCuba 6,8004,225
ChebCzech Republic 11,4297,102
CopenhagenDenmark 11,8037,334
CabreraDominican Republic 6,0013,729
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,9433,693
CotuiDominican Republic 5,9493,697
CanarEcuador 4,0952,545
CairoEgypt 11,5897,201
CaenFrance 10,6676,628
ChateaurouxFrance 10,5996,586
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,2082,615
CocobeachGabon 7,8604,885
CologneGermany 11,1906,954
ChiosGreece 11,6327,228
CorfuGreece 11,2496,990
ConakryGuinea 6,5464,067
CatacamasHonduras 6,1563,826
CholutecaHonduras 6,0733,774
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,1109,390
CherrapunjiIndia 16,83010,459
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 16,83010,459
ChahbaharIran 13,9358,659
ClaremorrisIreland 10,6516,619
ClonesIreland 10,7676,691
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,7146,658
CorkIreland 10,5156,534
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,5106,531
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,4776,511
CameriItaly 10,8996,773
CampobassoItaly 11,0096,841
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,5696,568
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,4976,523
Cape FrascaItaly 10,4736,508
Cape MeleItaly 10,7576,685
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,9506,805
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,7666,690
CerviaItaly 11,0336,856
CiampinoItaly 10,8886,766
Cimone MountainItaly 10,9306,792
Cisa PassItaly 10,9026,774
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,8546,745
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 11,1796,947
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,7206,661
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 11,0096,841
ChibaJapan 18,45611,469
ChichibuJapan 18,54211,522
ChichijimaJapan 18,10711,252
ChoshiJapan 18,38711,426
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,1917,576
ChilekaMalawi 9,2075,721
ChitedzeMalawi 9,1865,708
ChitipaMalawi 9,4065,845
ChihuahuaMexico 8,6005,344
ComitanMexico 6,6374,125
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,9549,914
ChoibalsanMongolia 18,15911,284
ChoirMongolia 18,02011,198
CasablancaMorocco 8,9765,578
ChindeMozambique 9,1705,699
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,33010,148
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,9456,802
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,3786,449
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,0896,269
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,1696,319
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,1726,321
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,1786,325
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,3766,448
CondegaNicaragua 6,0353,750
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,9169,890
ChejuNorth Korea 19,72012,254
ChunchonNorth Korea 19,32912,011
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 19,45312,088
ChhorPakistan 14,7949,193
ChitralPakistan 15,3169,517
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 830516
ConcepcionParaguay 1,045650
CajamarcaPeru 3,6432,264
ChachapoyasPeru 3,6902,293
ChiclayoPeru 3,7622,338
ChimbotePeru 3,4672,155
CuzcoPeru 2,6521,648
CzestochowaPoland 11,8697,375
CoimbraPortugal 9,5045,906
CalafatRomania 11,7207,283
CeahlauRomania 12,0927,514
ClujRomania 11,9207,408
ConstantaRomania 12,1307,538
CraiovaRomania 11,8037,334
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,9329,279
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,9719,303
Cape SalaurovaRussia 15,3869,561
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,6919,129
Cape UelenRussia 14,3498,917
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,93811,147
CaraRussia 17,30610,754
Cerdyn’Russia 14,3798,935
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 15,2029,447
ChitaRussia 17,72711,016
Cita/ KadalaRussia 17,72511,014
CokurdahRussia 15,5579,668
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 17,34110,776
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,8064,229
ChunggangSouth Korea 18,97211,789
CaceresSpain 9,5545,937
CadizSpain 9,3085,784
Ciudad RealSpain 9,6515,997
CordobaSpain 9,5025,905
ColomboSri Lanka 14,6799,122
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,14710,655
ChanthaburiThailand 16,89110,496
Chiang MaiThailand 17,12010,638
Chiang RaiThailand 17,27610,735
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,87210,484
ChumphonThailand 16,50510,257
CanakkaleTurkey 11,7507,301
CorumTurkey 12,4137,713
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,6779,120
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,8469,226
Cardiff, WalesUk 10,7016,650
CernovcyUkraine 12,1597,556
ChernigovUkraine 12,6537,863
CarrascoUruguay 231144
ColoniaUruguay 217135
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,6843,532
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,4685,262
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,2335,116
Camden, ScUsa 7,8564,882
Canton, NyUsa 8,8505,499
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,3815,829
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,8244,862
Caribou, MeUsa 8,9335,551
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,7215,420
Casper, WyUsa 9,8346,111
Centralia, WaUsa 11,0796,884
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,3755,205
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,0004,971
Charles City, IaUsa 9,2105,723
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,7014,785
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,7094,790
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,3275,175
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,9804,959
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,2075,100
Chaska, MnUsa 9,4065,845
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,1145,042
Chazy, NyUsa 8,8105,474
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,6905,400
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,8914,904
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,2595,754
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,5955,963
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,8875,522
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,9125,538
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,5246,539
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,6125,352
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,6786,014
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,5015,282
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,5055,285
Circleville, OhUsa 8,4985,281
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,1055,658
Clark, SdUsa 9,6105,972
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,2555,130
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,3815,208
Clayton, NmUsa 9,0965,653
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,6515,376
Clinton, IaUsa 8,9935,588
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,9388,661
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,8125,476
College Park, MdUsa 8,2555,130
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,3885,834
Columbia, MoUsa 8,7745,452
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,8554,881
Columbus, GaUsa 8,5665,323
Columbus, InUsa 8,5435,309
Columbus, KsUsa 8,7285,423
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,5375,305
Conception, MoUsa 9,0105,599
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,0915,650
Conway, ArUsa 8,3985,218
Conway, ScUsa 7,7904,841
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,6365,367
Corning, ArUsa 8,4495,250
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,7025,407
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,0064,975
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,3445,185
Cortland, NyUsa 8,6215,357
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,9266,789
Covington, LaUsa 7,9194,921
Covington, TnUsa 8,4055,223
Crete, NeUsa 9,1955,714
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,1126,284
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,4488,978
CimbajUzbekistan 14,4488,978
CaracasVenezuela 4,9393,069
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,6142,867
CoroVenezuela 5,1113,176
ChipataZambia 9,1155,664
ChomaZambia 8,4205,232
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,7325,426


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -