Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paso De Los Toros

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paso De Los Toros. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paso De Los Toros with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 14,9359,281
BustAfghanistan 14,5269,027
BatnaAlgeria 10,0406,239
BecharAlgeria 9,1425,681
BejaiaAlgeria 10,0296,232
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,0385,616
BiskraAlgeria 9,9306,171
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,5055,906
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 3,3102,057
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 3,3932,109
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 3,4032,115
Base OrcadasAntarctica 3,2222,002
ByrdAntarctica 5,9103,673
Bahia BlancaArgentina 833518
BarilocheArgentina 1,594991
Buenos AiresArgentina 269167
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,6387,853
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,6257,845
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3718,930
BrestBelarus 12,2167,591
BrusselsBelgium 11,0396,860
Belize CityBelize 6,5374,062
BeninBenin 7,5834,712
BohiconBenin 7,6134,731
BermudaBermuda 7,2974,534
BageBrazil 281175
BambuiBrazil 1,7661,098
BarbacenaBrazil 1,7991,118
BarbalhaBrazil 3,3452,079
BarcelosBrazil 3,6012,237
BarraBrazil 2,7741,724
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,2522,021
BarreirasBrazil 2,5791,603
BelémBrazil 3,5862,229
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,9001,180
BelterraBrazil 3,3582,087
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 2,9281,819
Bom JesusBrazil 742461
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 2,5471,583
BrasiliaBrazil 2,0811,293
BrevesBrazil 3,5172,186
BurgasBulgaria 11,9577,431
BurundiBurundi 9,4205,853
BatouriCameroon 8,5155,291
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,1365,677
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,1586,933
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,3367,044
Banff, AbCanada 10,9736,819
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,1265,671
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,4585,877
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,7696,692
Bissett, MbCanada 10,0806,264
Blue River, BcCanada 11,2356,982
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,9925,588
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,9397,419
Brandon, MbCanada 10,1436,303
Broadview, SkCanada 10,2956,397
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,1746,943
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,6297,226
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,1235,048
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,7397,295
Byron Bay, NtCanada 12,0807,507
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,8895,523
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,6465,994
Balmaceda PuertoChile 1,9491,211
BeijingChina 18,99411,803
BarranquillaColombia 5,2303,250
Benito SalasColombia 4,4412,760
BogotáColombia 4,5662,837
BrnoCzech Republic 11,6247,223
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,4935,899
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8175,479
BaniDominican Republic 5,8653,645
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,8793,653
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,8993,666
BahariyaEgypt 11,2787,008
Beni SuefEgypt 11,5047,149
BiarritzFrance 10,1526,309
BordeauxFrance 10,3086,406
BrestFrance 10,4096,468
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,4975,902
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,4995,902
BitamGabon 8,1015,034
BanjulGambia 6,6664,142
BerlinGermany 11,6377,231
BrockenGermany 11,4467,112
BokeGuinea 6,5734,085
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,5984,100
BudapestHungary 11,6677,250
Budapest-LORINCHungary 11,6747,254
BangaloreIndia 14,8749,243
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,7719,179
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,0449,970
BikanerIndia 15,2189,457
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,16510,045
BabolsarIran 13,6818,502
Bandar AbbasIran 13,6318,470
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,4418,352
Bandar LengehIran 13,4598,363
BirjandIran 14,1118,769
BushehrIran 13,2098,208
BaghdadIraq 12,8267,970
BasraIraq 13,0138,086
BelmulletIreland 10,6556,621
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,6426,613
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 11,1246,913
BergamoItaly 10,9716,818
BolognaItaly 10,9916,830
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 11,1246,913
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,9646,813
BrindisiItaly 11,1766,945
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,2724,519
BouakeIvory Coast 7,0624,388
BalkhashKazakhstan 15,6709,738
BeirutLebanon 12,1237,533
BenghaziLibya 10,8066,715
BirzaiLithuania 12,4877,759
BitolaMacedonia 11,4397,108
BlantyreMalawi 9,2075,721
BvumbweMalawi 9,2025,718
BintuluMalaysia 16,54910,284
BamakoMali 7,2124,481
Bko-SMali 7,2094,480
BougounMali 7,1544,446
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,0164,981
BaitagMongolia 16,92310,516
BaruuhturuunMongolia 16,97810,550
BaruunkharaaMongolia 17,71311,007
Baruun-UrtMongolia 18,24611,338
BayandelgerMongolia 18,29211,367
BayankhongorMongolia 17,57510,922
Bayan-OvooMongolia 18,09511,245
BulganMongolia 17,58510,927
BhamawMyanmar 17,28810,743
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,0746,260
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,2216,351
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,0846,266
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,2766,386
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,3096,406
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,7603,579
BilmaNiger 9,3315,798
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,3535,191
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 13,1008,141
BergenNorway 11,7837,322
Bergen - FloridaNorway 11,7837,322
BjornoyaNorway 13,0968,138
Bodo, NordlandNorway 12,5837,819
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 12,3967,703
BadinPakistan 14,6749,119
BahawalnagarPakistan 15,2819,496
BalakotPakistan 15,4179,580
BarkhanPakistan 14,9559,293
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,2463,260
BascoPhilippines 18,63411,579
BialystokPoland 12,2387,605
BejaPortugal 9,3455,807
BragancaPortugal 9,7316,047
BistritaRomania 12,0037,459
BucharestRomania 11,9667,436
BajkitRussia 16,26810,109
BarabinskRussia 15,7349,777
BarnaulRussia 16,12110,018
BerezovoRussia 14,7729,179
BiserRussia 14,5169,021
BlagovescenskRussia 18,04311,212
BogdarinRussia 17,48610,866
BogucanyRussia 16,57010,296
BomnakRussia 17,54210,901
BorRussia 16,0259,958
BorzjaRussia 17,97711,171
BratskRussia 16,91710,512
BelgradeSerbia 11,6017,209
BoSierra Leone 6,5524,071
BontheSierra Leone 6,4634,016
BratislavaSlovakia 11,5907,202
BerberaSomalia 11,7087,276
BusanSouth Korea 19,44212,082
BadajozSpain 9,4775,889
BarcelonaSpain 10,1896,331
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,9466,181
BabanusaSudan 10,1686,319
BaselSwitzerland 10,9806,823
BernSwitzerland 10,9296,792
BangkokThailand 16,87110,484
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,89010,495
Bhumibol DamThailand 17,01610,574
BizerteTunisia 10,3856,453
BalikesirTurkey 11,8347,354
BursaTurkey 11,9507,426
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,5199,022
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 10,8486,741
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 10,8466,740
Belfast-AldergroveUk 10,8476,740
Birmingham, EnglandUk 10,8706,755
Bournemouth-HurnUk 10,7266,665
Brighton, EnglandUk 10,8126,719
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,9956,211
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,5015,283
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,2695,139
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,8038,577
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,8038,577
Batesville, MsUsa 8,2105,102
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,9214,922
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,2515,749
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,2515,127
Bedford, MaUsa 8,4485,250
Beeville, TxUsa 8,0765,019
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,0735,638
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,3816,451
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,9598,674
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,6835,396
Bettles, AkUsa 13,5448,416
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 13,2108,209
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,0005,593
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,1846,328
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,5755,329
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,0284,989
Bishop, CaUsa 10,0946,272
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,8946,148
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,1725,078
Blackville, ScUsa 7,7994,846
Blaine, WaUsa 11,2026,961
Blakely, GaUsa 7,7004,785
Block Island, RiUsa 8,3585,194
Boerne, TxUsa 8,2585,132
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,4286,480
Booneville, MsUsa 8,2135,103
Boonton, NjUsa 8,3985,219
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,4885,275
Bowler, WiUsa 9,2525,749
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,3425,184
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,7405,431
Brenham, TxUsa 8,1635,072
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,3995,219
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,3505,189
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,1575,069
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,7295,424
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,0305,611
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,3385,802
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,0164,981
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,8334,867
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,8265,485
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,4065,845
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,3505,189
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,6235,358
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,7205,419
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,0194,983
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,1665,075
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,9185,542
Burlington, VtUsa 8,7555,440
Burns, OregonUsa 10,5986,586
BajsunUzbekistan 14,9639,298
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,8503,014
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,9563,080
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,3835,209
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,3755,204


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -