Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paso De Los Toros

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paso De Los Toros. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paso De Los Toros with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,9945,589
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,9056,155
AlgiersAlgeria 9,9106,158
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,2216,351
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 263163
AzulArgentina 533331
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,3207,656
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4517,737
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,6268,467
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6668,492
AmberleyAustralia 12,6207,842
AgdamAzerbaijan 13,3148,273
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,4308,346
AimoresBrazil 2,1341,326
AlagoinhasBrazil 2,9251,817
AltamiraBrazil 3,3222,064
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,8341,761
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,6171,005
ApodiBrazil 3,5882,230
AracajuBrazil 3,1441,954
AracuaiBrazil 2,2901,423
AragarcasBrazil 1,9281,198
AraxaBrazil 1,7531,090
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,3692,094
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,1826,949
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,1646,937
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,9168,026
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,8655,509
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,8257,969
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,7736,073
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,7156,037
AbecheChad 9,6976,026
AntofagastaChile 1,7131,064
AricaChile 2,1171,315
AltaiChina 16,62510,331
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,3442,700
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,3842,724
AraucaColombia 4,6812,909
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,0293,747
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,9433,693
AzuaDominican Republic 5,9033,668
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,5277,163
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,6637,248
AswanEgypt 11,3647,062
AsyutEgypt 11,3827,073
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,2543,886
AsmaraEritrea 11,4197,096
AssabEritrea 11,6447,236
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,0426,862
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,6506,618
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,7235,421
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,8406,736
AccraGhana 7,3124,544
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,7547,304
AthensGreece 11,4287,101
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,4157,093
AasiaatGreenland 11,2917,017
AmmassalikGreenland 11,0636,875
AputiteqGreenland 11,3667,063
AkureyriIceland 11,4377,107
AgraIndia 15,6279,711
AhmedabadIndia 14,9539,292
AkolaIndia 15,2529,478
AllahabadIndia 15,9069,884
AmritsarIndia 15,4829,621
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,9269,897
AbadanIran 13,0448,106
ArakIran 13,3368,287
AlbengaItaly 10,7616,687
AlgheroItaly 10,5266,541
AmendolaItaly 11,0796,884
AnconaItaly 11,0706,879
ArezzoItaly 10,9526,806
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,9704,331
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,0274,366
AbashiriJapan 17,82511,076
AburatsuJapan 19,25611,966
AikawaJapan 18,55811,532
AjiroJapan 18,55311,529
AkitaJapan 18,34111,398
AkuneJapan 19,37812,042
AomoriJapan 18,24011,335
AsahikawaJapan 17,97211,168
AsosanJapan 19,30611,997
AmmanJordan 12,0707,501
AlmatyKazakhstan 15,8349,840
AinaziLatvia 12,5467,796
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,4156,472
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,6166,597
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,1236,290
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,6986,648
AtarMauritania 7,5134,669
AgalegaMauritius 11,4677,126
AcapulcoMexico 7,1734,457
AayanbulagMongolia 17,36310,790
AltaiMongolia 17,25710,724
ArvaikheerMongolia 17,70611,003
AgadirMorocco 8,5885,337
AmsterdamNetherlands 11,1786,946
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,1796,325
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,3396,425
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,4666,503
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,5926,582
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,1836,328
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,1976,337
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,6046,589
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,6176,598
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,6196,599
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,6196,599
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,6196,599
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,6196,599
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,8183,615
AgadezNiger 8,8035,470
AsuncionParaguay 845525
ArequipaPeru 2,3741,476
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,39911,433
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,0684,392
AradRomania 11,7377,294
AjanRussia 17,15410,660
AldanRussia 17,14110,652
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 13,7648,553
AleksandrovskoeRussia 15,5219,645
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 17,49110,869
AnadyrRussia 14,9499,289
ArkhangelskRussia 13,5918,445
ArmavirRussia 13,0678,120
AstrakhanRussia 13,6208,463
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,4137,092
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,7786,076
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,7696,070
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,8046,092
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,5685,946
Abu HamedSudan 11,1546,931
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,8316,730
AqiqSudan 11,5197,158
ArbaatSudan 11,4997,146
AromaSudan 11,1976,958
AtbaraSudan 11,1066,902
Abu KamalSyria 12,6027,831
AleppoSyria 12,3817,693
AranyaprathetThailand 17,01010,570
AtakpameTogo 7,5624,699
AdanaTurkey 12,2677,623
AfyonTurkey 11,9857,448
AnkaraTurkey 12,2267,597
AntalyaTurkey 11,9017,395
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,1848,814
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 11,2236,974
AberporthUk 10,7086,654
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 10,7556,683
Aj-PetriUkraine 12,5307,786
Askanija NovaUkraine 12,6077,834
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,3478,294
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,3318,284
ArtigasUruguay 267166
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,1665,075
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,6716,009
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,1266,914
Abilene, TxUsa 8,5475,311
Ada, MnUsa 9,7536,061
Adrian, MiUsa 8,7785,455
Aiken, ScUsa 7,8914,903
Akron, OhUsa 8,5865,335
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,3335,800
Albany, GaUsa 7,7614,823
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,5835,334
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,2875,771
Albion, NeUsa 9,3345,800
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,1745,701
Aledo, IlUsa 8,9355,552
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,5185,915
Algona, IaUsa 9,2515,749
Alice, TxUsa 8,0555,005
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,3955,217
Alliance, NeUsa 9,5705,947
Alma, MiUsa 8,9135,539
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,0795,642
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,5995,344
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,9105,537
Amherst, MaUsa 8,4865,273
Amite, LaUsa 7,9164,919
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 13,3368,287
Anderson, InUsa 8,6445,372
Anderson, ScUsa 8,0294,989
Angelica, NyUsa 8,6025,345
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,7785,455
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,0817,507
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,5744,707
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,1744,458
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,0575,007
Ashland, WiUsa 9,5205,916
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,0736,881
Atchison, KsUsa 8,9755,577
Athens, GaUsa 7,9334,930
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,9444,936
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,2465,124
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,5089,637
Auburn, NeUsa 9,0565,627
Augusta, GaUsa 7,8244,862
Augusta, MtUsa 10,4626,501
Aurora, IlUsa 8,9175,541
Austin, TxUsa 8,2465,124
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,8169,207
AndizanUzbekistan 15,4399,594
AcariguaVenezuela 4,8983,044
AdenYemen 11,8447,360


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -